9.5.15 RESULTS: Round 9 | Stockton 99 Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 9: Stockton 99 Speedway

FinishCarDriverHometownSponsors
16Mike BeelerSalida, CADavid’s Racing Products
22hRandy HedrickReno, NVSierra Speed
327John MooreGranite Bay, CAJM Environmental
416Jacob Gomes Manteca, CASunny Valley Smoked Meats
552cHunter CorbittFolsom, CAProscapes Landscape & Design
620Cole MooreGranite Bay, CAJM Racing
720bTracy BolinValley Springs, CABolin Builders
844xRon ChunnElk Grove, CASnapple
928Myles AndersonFort Bragg, CAPacific Auto Body
1052Ryan PhilpottTracy, CA51 Fifty Energy
1118Travis MilburnEagle, IDCooks Collision
1270Joe McDonald*Elk Grove, CAStorage for Less
1334Austin GantGrass Valley, CAEmpire Steel Buildings
1455Danny MalfattiHayword, CAMalfatti Motorsports
1575Jeremy DossUpperlake, CAI-5 Tire Factory
162Michael WendtLodi, CAWendt Construction
1733Don SwartzGrass Valley, CASwartz Diesel
189Larry TankersleyStockton, CAAccurate Auto Glass
1990Ross StrmiskaManteca, CAMainline Equipment
2053Kyle GottulaModesto, CA

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #27 John Moore 13.476

American Racer Dash ($500 cash): #75x Jeremy Doss
Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #28 Myles Anderson (8 positions gained)

Lap leaders: #75x Jeremy Doss 1-81, #6 Mike Beeler 82-100

*= Substitute driver for #70 Mike Hite

8.15.15 RESULTS: Round 8 | Madera Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 8: Madera Speedway Results

FinishCarDriverHometownSponsors
175Jeremy DossUpperlake, CAI-5 Tire Factory
216Jacob GomesManteca, CASunny Valley Smoked Meats
36Mike BeelerSalida, CADavid’s Racing Products
418Travis MilburnEagle, IDCooks Collision
520Cole MooreGranite Bay, CAJM Racing
611John NesmithMeridian, ID
727John MooreGranite Bay, CAJM Environmental
834Austin GantGrass Valley, CAEmpire Steel Buildings
975xJeff BischofbergerTracy, CARent to Own
1052Ryan PhilpottTracy, CA51 Fifty Energy
1144Ron ChunnElk Grove, CASnapple
1255Danny MalfattiHayward, CAMalfatti Motorsports
1333Don SwartzGrass Valley, CASwartz Diesel
1470Mike HiteElk Grove, CAStorage for Less
155Chris ScribnerLoomis, CAQuick Quack Car Wash
1688Bryce NapierScotts Valley, CAASAP Appliance/Kulwicki DDP
179Justin WestmorelandFresno, CAGeorge’s Auto Supply
1821Hunter CorbittFolsom, CAProscapes Landscape & Design
1988Bobby HodgesCarson City, NVHyperlite/NATC/Naake Suspension
2050Justin PhilpottTracy, CAPhilpotts Garage
2139James StillmanUpperlake, CATreasure Cove Pizza
2253Kyle GottulaModesto, CA
233JR CourageManteca, CAThe Chicken Barn
242Adam CoonfieldModesto, CAAll Pro Pest Control

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #75 Jeremy Doss 14.210

American Racer Dash (Set of Tires): #6 Mike Beeler
Naake Suspension Hard Charger: #20 Cole Moore (14 positions gained)

Lap leaders: #6 Mike Beeler 1-24, #5 Chris Scribner 25-33, #75 Jeremy Doss 34-75. 3 leaders with 2 lead changes.

7.18.15 RESULTS: Round 7 | Ukiah Speedway

UKIAH SPEEDWAY 7/18/2015 RESULTS

PLACECARDRIVER
121CORBITT
26BEELER
327J.MOORE
434GANT
544CHUNN
670HITE
734XJAMES
833SWARTZ
96NNELSON
1014DALERIO
1128ANDERSON
1239STILLMAN
1320C.MOORE
1487MUCCI
1537FURIA
Sunoco Fuels Fast Time Award 27 JOHN MOORE  12.609
8 Lap Dash For Cash 6N KEITH NELSON

7.4.15 RESULTS: Round 6 | Stockton 99 Speedway

1 27John Moore
2 21Eric Holmes
3 3J.R. Courage
4 33Don Swartz
5 9Larry Tankersley
6 34Austin Gant
7 20Cole Moore
8 70Michael Hite
9 44Ron Chunn
10 42Stanislav Osterlund
11 6Mike Beeler
12 77Jacob Gomes
13 8Joey Stearns
14 5Chris Scribner
15 50Justin Philpott
16 75Jeremy Doss
17 90Ross Strmiska
18 1John Nesmith
19 2Michael Wendt
20 52cHunter Corbitt
21 5xTony Schmitz
22 55Zack Huffman

6.27.15 RESULTS: Round 5 | All American Speedway

1 18Travis Milburn
2 6Mike Beeler
3 52Hunter Corbitt
4 20Cole Moore
5 88Bobby Hodges
6 13Michael Roman
7 J15Jeremy Hopkins
8 70Michael Hite
9 22Troy Nogosek
10 61Shannon Mansch
11 35Matt Scott
12 5Chris Scribner
13 44Ron Chunn
14 33Don Swartz
15 34Austin Gant
16 39Jim Stillman, Jr.
17 27John Moore
18 66Bill Butler

5.23.15 RESULTS: Round 4 | Stockton 99 Speedway

1 75Jeremy Doss
2 27John Moore
3 90Ross Strmiska
4 77Jacob Gomes
5 35Matt Scott
6 15Nic Belletto
7 42Stanislav Osterlund
8 33Don Swartz
9 20Cole Moore
10 6Mike Beeler
11 70Michael Hite
12 61Shannon Mansch
13 55HZack Huffman
14 14John Dalerio
15 3J.R. Courage
16 55Danny Malfatti
17 52cHunter Corbett
18 44Ron Chunn
19 39Jim Stillman, Jr.
20 2Michael Wendt

5.9.15 RESULTS: Round 3 | Ukiah Speedway

1 75Jeremy Doss
2 88Bobby Hodges
3 52CHunter Corbitt
4 41Junior Roddy
5 27John Moore
6 15JJeremy Hopkins
7 18Travis Milburn
8 61Shannon Mansch
9 6Mike Beeler
10 5Chris Scribner
11 20Cole Moore
12 44Ron Chunn
13 39Jim Stillman, Jr.
14 33Don Swartz
15 13Michael Roman
16 14John Dalerio
17 38Hollis Thackery
18 37Sierra Furia
19 1John Nesmith
20 70Michael Hite
21 88NBryce Napier
22 28Myles Anderson

4.18.15 RESULTS: Round 2 |All American Speedway

PCS Official finish for the 4/18 AAS race
1.61Mansch
2.14Dalerio
3.18Milburn
4.44Chunn
5.20C. Moore
6.38Thackeray
7.33Swartz
8.52cCorbett
9.13Roman
10.55hHuffman
11.70Hite
12.55Malfatti
13.6Beeler
14.34Gant
15.5Schmitz
16.27Moore
17.39Stillman
18.31Yapelli
19.88Napier
20.96Jones DNS
Sunoco Race fuels fast time (13.27) 27 J. Moore
PenneyLawyers.com dash for cash 18 Milburn

4.11.15 RESULTS: Round 1 | Irwindale Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series official finish for the
PenneyLawyers.com/Napa 100 at Irwindale Speedway *non points*
FinishCar #Driver last name.
1.
43Thorn
2.
12Johnson
3.
81Midgley
4.
36Hillock
5.
57Ross
6.
38Thackery
7.
88Hutchinson
8.
22Price
9.
37Cansdale
10.
01Soto
11.
10Lupton
12.
88Napier
13.
1Courage
14.
15Hoplins
15.
89Hodges
Sunoco Fuels / Reeves Automotive Fast time 43 Derek Thorn
Penney Racing Supply hard charger award 88 Dylin Hutchinson