9.5.15 RESULTS: Round 9 | Stockton 99 Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 9: Stockton 99 Speedway

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 6 Mike Beeler Salida, CA David’s Racing Products
2 2h Randy Hedrick Reno, NV Sierra Speed
3 27 John Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Environmental
4 16 Jacob Gomes  Manteca, CA Sunny Valley Smoked Meats
5 52c Hunter Corbitt Folsom, CA Proscapes Landscape & Design
6 20 Cole Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Racing
7 20b Tracy Bolin Valley Springs, CA Bolin Builders
8 44x Ron Chunn Elk Grove, CA Snapple
9 28 Myles Anderson Fort Bragg, CA Pacific Auto Body
10 52 Ryan Philpott Tracy, CA 51 Fifty Energy
11 18 Travis Milburn Eagle, ID Cooks Collision
12 70 Joe McDonald* Elk Grove, CA Storage for Less
13 34 Austin Gant Grass Valley, CA Empire Steel Buildings
14 55 Danny Malfatti Hayword, CA Malfatti Motorsports
15 75 Jeremy Doss Upperlake, CA I-5 Tire Factory
16 2 Michael Wendt Lodi, CA Wendt Construction
17 33 Don Swartz Grass Valley, CA Swartz Diesel
18 9 Larry Tankersley Stockton, CA Accurate Auto Glass
19 90 Ross Strmiska Manteca, CA Mainline Equipment
20 53 Kyle Gottula Modesto, CA

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #27 John Moore 13.476

American Racer Dash ($500 cash): #75x Jeremy Doss
Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #28 Myles Anderson (8 positions gained)

Lap leaders: #75x Jeremy Doss 1-81, #6 Mike Beeler 82-100

*= Substitute driver for #70 Mike Hite

8.15.15 RESULTS: Round 8 | Madera Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 8: Madera Speedway Results

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 75 Jeremy Doss Upperlake, CA I-5 Tire Factory
2 16 Jacob Gomes Manteca, CA Sunny Valley Smoked Meats
3 6 Mike Beeler Salida, CA David’s Racing Products
4 18 Travis Milburn Eagle, ID Cooks Collision
5 20 Cole Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Racing
6 11 John Nesmith Meridian, ID
7 27 John Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Environmental
8 34 Austin Gant Grass Valley, CA Empire Steel Buildings
9 75x Jeff Bischofberger Tracy, CA Rent to Own
10 52 Ryan Philpott Tracy, CA 51 Fifty Energy
11 44 Ron Chunn Elk Grove, CA Snapple
12 55 Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Malfatti Motorsports
13 33 Don Swartz Grass Valley, CA Swartz Diesel
14 70 Mike Hite Elk Grove, CA Storage for Less
15 5 Chris Scribner Loomis, CA Quick Quack Car Wash
16 88 Bryce Napier Scotts Valley, CA ASAP Appliance/Kulwicki DDP
17 9 Justin Westmoreland Fresno, CA George’s Auto Supply
18 21 Hunter Corbitt Folsom, CA Proscapes Landscape & Design
19 88 Bobby Hodges Carson City, NV Hyperlite/NATC/Naake Suspension
20 50 Justin Philpott Tracy, CA Philpotts Garage
21 39 James Stillman Upperlake, CA Treasure Cove Pizza
22 53 Kyle Gottula Modesto, CA
23 3 JR Courage Manteca, CA The Chicken Barn
24 2 Adam Coonfield Modesto, CA All Pro Pest Control

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #75 Jeremy Doss 14.210

American Racer Dash (Set of Tires): #6 Mike Beeler
Naake Suspension Hard Charger: #20 Cole Moore (14 positions gained)

Lap leaders: #6 Mike Beeler 1-24, #5 Chris Scribner 25-33, #75 Jeremy Doss 34-75. 3 leaders with 2 lead changes.

7.18.15 RESULTS: Round 7 | Ukiah Speedway

UKIAH SPEEDWAY 7/18/2015 RESULTS

PLACE CAR DRIVER
1 21 CORBITT
2 6 BEELER
3 27 J.MOORE
4 34 GANT
5 44 CHUNN
6 70 HITE
7 34X JAMES
8 33 SWARTZ
9 6N NELSON
10 14 DALERIO
11 28 ANDERSON
12 39 STILLMAN
13 20 C.MOORE
14 87 MUCCI
15 37 FURIA
Sunoco Fuels Fast Time Award 27 JOHN MOORE  12.609
8 Lap Dash For Cash 6N KEITH NELSON

7.4.15 RESULTS: Round 6 | Stockton 99 Speedway

1 27 John Moore
2 21 Eric Holmes
3 3 J.R. Courage
4 33 Don Swartz
5 9 Larry Tankersley
6 34 Austin Gant
7 20 Cole Moore
8 70 Michael Hite
9 44 Ron Chunn
10 42 Stanislav Osterlund
11 6 Mike Beeler
12 77 Jacob Gomes
13 8 Joey Stearns
14 5 Chris Scribner
15 50 Justin Philpott
16 75 Jeremy Doss
17 90 Ross Strmiska
18 1 John Nesmith
19 2 Michael Wendt
20 52c Hunter Corbitt
21 5x Tony Schmitz
22 55 Zack Huffman

6.27.15 RESULTS: Round 5 | All American Speedway

1 18 Travis Milburn
2 6 Mike Beeler
3 52 Hunter Corbitt
4 20 Cole Moore
5 88 Bobby Hodges
6 13 Michael Roman
7 J15 Jeremy Hopkins
8 70 Michael Hite
9 22 Troy Nogosek
10 61 Shannon Mansch
11 35 Matt Scott
12 5 Chris Scribner
13 44 Ron Chunn
14 33 Don Swartz
15 34 Austin Gant
16 39 Jim Stillman, Jr.
17 27 John Moore
18 66 Bill Butler

5.23.15 RESULTS: Round 4 | Stockton 99 Speedway

1 75 Jeremy Doss
2 27 John Moore
3 90 Ross Strmiska
4 77 Jacob Gomes
5 35 Matt Scott
6 15 Nic Belletto
7 42 Stanislav Osterlund
8 33 Don Swartz
9 20 Cole Moore
10 6 Mike Beeler
11 70 Michael Hite
12 61 Shannon Mansch
13 55H Zack Huffman
14 14 John Dalerio
15 3 J.R. Courage
16 55 Danny Malfatti
17 52c Hunter Corbett
18 44 Ron Chunn
19 39 Jim Stillman, Jr.
20 2 Michael Wendt

5.9.15 RESULTS: Round 3 | Ukiah Speedway

1 75 Jeremy Doss
2 88 Bobby Hodges
3 52C Hunter Corbitt
4 41 Junior Roddy
5 27 John Moore
6 15J Jeremy Hopkins
7 18 Travis Milburn
8 61 Shannon Mansch
9 6 Mike Beeler
10 5 Chris Scribner
11 20 Cole Moore
12 44 Ron Chunn
13 39 Jim Stillman, Jr.
14 33 Don Swartz
15 13 Michael Roman
16 14 John Dalerio
17 38 Hollis Thackery
18 37 Sierra Furia
19 1 John Nesmith
20 70 Michael Hite
21 88N Bryce Napier
22 28 Myles Anderson

4.18.15 RESULTS: Round 2 |All American Speedway

PCS Official finish for the 4/18 AAS race
1. 61 Mansch
2. 14 Dalerio
3. 18 Milburn
4. 44 Chunn
5. 20 C. Moore
6. 38 Thackeray
7. 33 Swartz
8. 52c Corbett
9. 13 Roman
10. 55h Huffman
11. 70 Hite
12. 55 Malfatti
13. 6 Beeler
14. 34 Gant
15. 5 Schmitz
16. 27 Moore
17. 39 Stillman
18. 31 Yapelli
19. 88 Napier
20. 96 Jones DNS
Sunoco Race fuels fast time (13.27) 27 J. Moore
PenneyLawyers.com dash for cash 18 Milburn

4.11.15 RESULTS: Round 1 | Irwindale Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series official finish for the
PenneyLawyers.com/Napa 100 at Irwindale Speedway *non points*
Finish Car # Driver last name.
1.
43 Thorn
2.
12 Johnson
3.
81 Midgley
4.
36 Hillock
5.
57 Ross
6.
38 Thackery
7.
88 Hutchinson
8.
22 Price
9.
37 Cansdale
10.
01 Soto
11.
10 Lupton
12.
88 Napier
13.
1 Courage
14.
15 Hoplins
15.
89 Hodges
Sunoco Fuels / Reeves Automotive Fast time 43 Derek Thorn
Penney Racing Supply hard charger award 88 Dylin Hutchinson