RESULTS: Round #7 | Madera Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 7: Madera Speedway results

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 16 Jacob Gomes  Manteca, CA Sunny Valley Smoked Meats
2 27 John Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Environmental
3 6 Mike Beeler Modesto, CA Beeler Industries
4 19 Travis Milburn Eagle, ID Neu Energy
5 21 Eric Nascimento Manteca, CA Nascimento Motorsports
6 75 Austin Gant Grass Valley, CA Empire Steel Buildings
7 11H Austin Herzog Clovis, CA Richard Herzog Construction
8 14 John Dalerio Redwood Valley, CA Premier Auto Body Repair
9 7 Michael Sandoval Manteca, CA Sandoval & Son
10 18 Jack Wood Loomis, CA Velocity Racing
11 20 Cole Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Racing
12 1 Matt Wendt Galt, CA Cali Style Customs
13 11J Tracy Bolin Valley Springs, CA Bolin Builders
14 51 Carlos Vieira Livingston, CA 51FIFTY Energy Drink
15 35 Matt Scott Pine Grove, CA Kamps Propane
16 90 Ross Strmiska Manteca, CA Nut Up Industries
17 70 Mike Hite Elk Grove, CA Storage for Less
18 9 Justin Westmoreland Fresno, CA George’s Auto Supply
19 32 Alexander Mead Watsonville, CA Jeff Mead Firewood

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #51 Carlos Vieira 13.999 * NEW TRACK RECORD*

American Racer Dash (Set of Tires): #51 Carlos Vieira

Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #7 Michael Sandoval

Lap leaders: #16 Jacob Gomes 1-70, #51 Carlos Vieira 71-78, #16 Jacob Gomes 79-100

RESULTS: Round #6 | Ukiah Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 6: Ukiah Speedway results

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 29 Randy Hedrick Reno, NV Sierra Speed
2 6 Mike Beeler Modesto, CA Beeler Industries
3 1 Matthew Wendt Lodi, CA Cali Style Customs
4 27 John Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Environmental
5 28 Myles Anderson Fort Bragg, CA Anderson Logging
6 75 Austin Gant Grass Valley, CA Empire Steel Buildings
7 20m Cole Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Racing
8 18 Jack Wood Loomis, CA Velocity Racing
9 5 Chris Scribner Loomis, CA Quick Quack Car Wash/Scribner Plastics
10 14 John Dalerio Redwood Valley, CA Premier Auto Body Repair
11 37 Sierra Furia Kelseyville, CA Furia Construction

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #20 Cole Moore 12.575

American Racer Dash (Set of Tires): #20 Cole Moore

Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #28 Myles Anderson

Lap leaders: 20 Cole Moore 1-56, 6 Mike Beeler 57-63, 29 Randy Hedrick 64-75

 

Results: Round #5 | Stockton 99 Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 5: Stockton 99 Speedway results

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 27 John Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Environmental
2 20 Cole Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Racing
3 75 Jeremy Doss Upperlake, CA S&S Sports Enterprises
4 19 Travis Milburn Eagle, ID Neu Energy
5 11j Tracy Bolin Valley Springs, CA Bolin Builders
6 18 Jack Wood  Loomis, CA Velocity Racing
7 1 Matthew Wendt Galt, CA Cali Style Customs
8 6 Mike Beeler Modesto, CA Beeler Industries
9 15 Johnathan Hale Rio Linda, CA
10 8 Jason Romero Cameron Park, CA  Folsom Lake Asphalt
11 12 Colby Potts Tempe, AZ Nascimento Motorsports
12 35 Matt Scott Pine Grove, CA Kamps Propane
13 90 Ross Strmiska Manteca, CA Mainline Equipment
14 37 JR Courage Manteca, CA The Chicken Barn
15 16 Jacob Gomes  Manteca, CA Sunny Valley Smoked Meats
16 50 Justin Philpott Tracy, CA Philpott’s Garage
17 7 Michael Sandoval Ripon, CA

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #20 Cole Moore 13.195

American Racer Dash (Set of Tires): #35 Matt Scott

Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #15 Johnathan Hale from 16th to 9th

Lap leaders: 11J Tracy Bolin 1-21, 35 Matt Scott 22-39, Bolin 40-72, 20 Cole Moore 73-82, 27 John Moore 83-125

Results: Round #4 | All American Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 4: All American Speedway results

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 20 Cole Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Racing
2 6 Mike Beeler Modesto, CA Beeler Industries
3 35 Matt Scott Pine Grove, CA Kamps Propane
4 27 John Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Environmental
5 29 Randy Hedrick Reno, NV Sierra Speed
6 37 JR Courage Manteca, CA PODS/The Chicken Barn
7 18 Jack Wood  Loomis, CA Velocity Racing
8 8 Mark Romero Roseville, CA Folsom Lake Asphalt
9 11j Tracy Bolin Valley Springs, CA Bolin Builders
10 97 Shane Butler Elk Grove, CA Finance of America
11 19 Travis Milburn Eagle, ID NEU Energy
12 70 Mike Hite Elk Grove, CA Storage for Less
13 5 Chris Scribner Loomis, CA Quick Quack Car Wash
14 1 Matt Wendt Galt, CA Cali Style Customs
15 61 Shannon Mansch Roseville, CA Mansch Motorsports Concepts

 

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #20 Cole Moore 13.278

American Racer Dash ($500): #61 Shannon Mansch   B Dash ($300): #5 Chris Scribner
Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #37 JR Courage

Lap leaders: #61 Shannon Mansch 1-5, #20 Cole Moore 6-100

 

Results: Round #3 | Stockton 99 Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 3: Stockton 99 Speedway results

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 66 Jeff Bischofberger Tracy, CA Rent to Own Visalia
2 20m Cole Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Racing
3 8 Jason Romero Cameron Park, CA Folsom Lake Asphalt
4 6 Mike Beeler Modesto, CA Beeler Industries
5 27 John Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Environmental
6 1 Matthew Wendt Galt, CA Cali Style Customs
7 55 Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Malfatti Motorsports
8 18 Jack Wood  Loomis, CA Velocity Racing
9 24 Derek Copeland Anderson, CA SK Construction
10 90 Ross Strmiska Manteca, CA Mainline Equipment
11 53 Kyle Gottula Modesto, CA
12 75 Jeremy Doss Upperlake, CA S&S Sports Enterprises
13 70 Mike Hite Elk Grove, CA Storage for Less
14 50 Justin Philpott Tracy, CA Philpott Garare
15 11j Tracy Bolin Valley Springs, CA Bolin Builders
16 19 Travis Milburn Eagle, ID Neu Energy
 

 

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #75 Jeremy Doss 13.140

American Racer Dash: #20 Cole Moore
Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #55 Danny Malfatti

Lap leaders: #90 Ross Strmiska 1-20, Cole Moore 21-27, 75 Jeremy Doss 28-61, 8 Jason Romero 62-90, 66 Jeff Bischofberger 91-100

 

 

RESULTS: Round #2 | Shasta Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 2: Shasta Speedway results

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 24 Derek Copeland Anderson, CA SK Construction
2 27 John Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Environmental
3 19 Travis Milburn Eagle, ID Neu Energy
4 6 Mike Beeler Modesto, CA Beeler Industries
5 61 Shannon Mansch Roseville, CA Mansch Motorsports Concepts
6 1 Matthew Wendt Galt, CA Cali Style Customs
7 5 Chris Scribner Loomis, CA Quick Quack Car Wash/Scribner Plastics
8 17 Trevor Harrison Redding, CA Horizon Construction
9 8 Jason Romero Cameron Park, CA Folsom Lake Asphalt
10 18 Jack Wood Loomis, CA Velocity Racing
11 5p Ryan Peeples Anderson, CA Arizona Gold Exchange
12 116 Robert Vining New York, NY
13 20m Cole Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Racing
14 75 Eric Gannon Redding, CA Blue Lake Casino
15 31 Ryan Lentz Cottonwood, CA Paul Baker Trucking
16 11j Tracy Bolin Valley Springs, CA Bolin Builders
17 39m Jason Mitchell Redding, CA R&R Meats
18 32 Alexander Mead Watsonville, CA Mead Performance
 

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #8 Jason Romero 15.406

American Racer Dash: #8 Jason Romero
Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #17 Trevor Harrison

Lap leaders: #8 Jason Romero 1-18, #24 Derek Copeland 19-100

RESULTS: Round #1| Madera Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 1: Madera Speedway results

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 51 Carlos Vieira Livingston, CA 51FIFTY Energy Drink
2 8 Jason Romero Cameron Park, CA Folsom Lake Asphalt
3 27 John Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Environmental
4 6 Mike Beeler Modesto, CA Beeler Industries
5 11j Tracy Bolin Valley Springs, CA Bolin Builders
6 1 Matthew Wendt Galt, CA Cali Style Customs
7 32 Alexander Mead Watsonville, CA Mead Performance
8 70 Mike Hite Elk Grove, CA Storage for Less
9 20m Cole Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Racing
10 19 Jack Wood Loomis, CA Cooks Collision
11 55 Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Malfatti Motorsports
12 18 Travis Milburn Eagle, ID Cooks Collision
13 75 Jeremy Doss Upperlake, CA S&S Sports Enterprises
14 52 Ryan Philpott Tracy, CA Hacienda Pool Products
15 5 Chris Scribner Loomis, CA Quick Quack Car Wash

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #8 Jason Romero 14.428

American Racer Dash: #20 Cole Moore
Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #32 Alexander Mead

Lap leaders: #51 Carlos Vieira 1-6, #20 Cole Moore 7, #51 Carlos Vieira 8, #20 Cole Moore 9-18, #51 Carlos Vieira 19-75

RESULTS: Round #13 | All American Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 13: All American Speedway results (non-points)

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 8 Jason Romero Cameron Park, CA Folsom Lake Asphalt
2 35 Matt Scott Pine Grove, CA Kamps Propane
3 29 Eric Schmidt Roseville, CA Sierra Speed
4 18 Travis Milburn Eagle, ID Cooks Collision
5 75 Jeremy Doss Upperlake, CA I-5 Tire Factory
6 66 Jeff Bischofberger Tracy, CA Rent to Own Visalia
7 6 Mike Beeler Modesto, CA Beeler Industries
8 27 John Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Environmental
9 5p Ryan Peeples Anderson, CA Interstate Batteries
10 70 Joe McDonald Lincoln, CA Storage for Less
11 61 Shannon Mansch Roseville, CA Mansch Motorsports Concepts
DNS 19 Kolby Juarez Sacramento, CA

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #29 Eric Schmidt 13.306

American Racer Dash: Not held due to weather
Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #18 Travis Milburn

Lap leaders: #29 Eric Schmidt 1-2, #8 Jason Romero 3-50

RESULTS: Round #12 | Ukiah Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 12: Ukiah Speedway Results

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 75 Jeremy Doss Upperlake, CA I-5 Tire Factory
2 6 Mike Beeler Modesto, CA Beeler Industries
3 37 JR Courage Manteca, CA The Chicken Barn
4 55 Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Malfatti Motorsports
5 1 Matthew Wendt Lodi, CA Cali Style Customs
6 66 Jeff Bischofberger Tracy, CA Rent to Own Visalia
DNS 5 Chris Scribner Loomis, CA Quick Quack Car Wash/Scribner Plastics

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #75 Jeremy Doss 12.673

American Racer Dash (set of tires): #37 JR Courage
Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #55 Danny Malfatti

Lap leaders: #1 Matt Wendt 1-65, #6 Mike Beeler 66-70, #75 Jeremy Doss 71-75

RESULTS: Round #11 | All American Speedway

Pacific Challenge Series Round 11: All American Speedway Results

Finish Car Driver Hometown Sponsors
1 8 Jason Romero Cameron Park, CA Folsom Lake Asphalt
2 66 Jeff Bischofberger Tracy, CA Rent to Own Visalia
3 75 Jeremy Doss Upperlake, CA I-5 Tire Factory
4 18 Travis Milburn Eagle, ID Cooks Collision
5 20m Cole Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Racing
6 29 Randy Hedrick Reno, NV Sierra Speed
7 70 Mike Hite Elk Grove, CA Storage for Less
8 11j Tracy Bolin Valley Springs, CA Bolin Builders
9 5 Chris Scribner Loomis, CA Quick Quack Car Wash/Scribner Plastics
10 6 Mike Beeler Modesto, CA Beeler Industries
11 1 Matthew Wendt Lodi, CA Cali Style Customs
12 37 JR Courage Manteca, CA The Chicken Barn
13 55 Danny Malfatti Hayward, CA Malfatti Motorsports
14 27 John Moore Granite Bay, CA JM Environmental
15 35 Matt Scott Pine Grove, CA Kamps Propane

 

Sunoco Fuels Fast Time: #75 Jeremy Doss 13.184

American Racer Dash (set of tires): #27 John Moore
Penney Racing Supply Hard Charger: #18 Travis Milburn 10th to 4th

Lap leaders: #27 John Moore 1-28, #35 Matt Scott 29, #8 Jason Romero 30-54, #75 Jeremy Doss 55, Romero 56-90, Doss 91, Romero 92-100